Joining winshark88: $38 Free and Two Welcome Matches

New players at winshark88 can collect four offers in their first days: $38 for registering, $68 for using the app, then a match on each of their first two deposits. The two matches are worth up to $100 in bonus credit together. Here is what each one pays and the order to take them in.

The new-player offers side by side

StepOfferWhat you put inWhat you get
1New Register Bonusno deposit$38 for Vplus, UUslot and EVO888 slots
2iOS & Android App Bonusno deposit, app users$68 for UUslot and EVO888 slots
31st Welcome Bonusfirst deposit, $30 or more40% extra, up to $40
42nd Welcome Bonussecond deposit, $30 or more60% extra, up to $60

How to take them

  1. Sign up with your mobile number. Use the name on your bank account, then type in the login code winshark88 sends by SMS or WhatsApp.
  2. Claim the $38 first. Free credit goes on while your wallet is empty and before you start a game.
  3. Add the app. Install winshark88 on iOS or Android and claim the $68 App Bonus from inside it.
  4. Deposit $30 or more. Any method works for the 1st Welcome Bonus: PayID, Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, eZeeWallet or crypto. Select the bonus before entering a game.
  5. Come back for the second match. Your next deposit of $30 or more can take the 2nd Welcome Bonus at 60%.

Worked example

Say you deposit $50 the first time and $100 the second time.

Matches are a percentage, so the first one reaches its $40 top at a $100 deposit and the second reaches $60 at $100. Depositing more than $100 adds no further welcome credit, although the everyday offers still apply.

What comes after day one

From then on the daily Free Chips, the 20% Daily First Deposit match and the 8% Unlimited Bonus take over. All of them, plus the weekly rewards and VIP levels, are set out on the winshark88 promotions page. If you would rather try pokies before you pay in, the no-deposit offers in our free pokies guide show where the $38 and $68 credit can go.

Payouts run through PayID, Skrill, Neteller or Payz and arrive within 5 minutes, from AU$30. The banking guide explains each method, and the winshark88 review covers the casino as a whole.

Create a winshark88 account ↗

Decide on a budget before your first deposit. Tools to set limits or take a break are on the responsible gambling page.

New player questions

How much is the winshark88 welcome bonus?

There are two: 40% up to $40 on your first deposit and 60% up to $60 on your second, each from a $30 deposit. That is up to $100 in matched credit.

Do I have to deposit to get the $38?

No. The New Register Bonus is free credit for registering, and it plays on Vplus, UUslot and EVO888 slots.

Does paying by card or Apple Pay still count?

Yes. Every deposit method qualifies for both welcome matches.

Is the $68 App Bonus separate?

Yes. It is for app users on iOS and Android and needs no deposit, and you can collect it as well as the $38.